College Non-Teaching Staff

A.S.S. AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA, NASHIK

College non-teaching staff details

Sr. No. Name of Employee Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment (regular/ contractual/ Part Time) Employee ID Name of working department Qualification Pay Scale Designation
1 MR. DATTATRAY AMBADAS KARE 12.04.2013 Regular 000181′ Library B.Lib,M.Lib 15600-39100 Librarian
2 MR. JIJABA GAJIRAM SHINDE  29.04.2013 Regular 000032′ Library   B.Com 5200-20200 Assistant  Librarian /Jr.Clerk
3 MR. SUHAS CHIMAN GANGURDE   19.08.1997 Regular 000031′ Library 10th 4440-7440 Library Attendant / Peon
4 MR. GANESH SUDHAKAR AMALE   12.07.2012 Regular 000028′ College Office MA 9300-34800 Clerical Staff for administrative & accounts  Services 
5 MR. SHRIKANT BABASAHEB ZIRPE  26.08.2017 Regular 000298′ College Office BA 5200-20200 Clerical Staff for administrative & accounts  Services 
6 MRS KAVERI SHANTARAM KAHANDAL  07.08.2013 Regular 000191′ College Office BA 5200-20200 Clerical Staff for administrative & accounts  Services 
7 MR. KISHOR TRIMBAK KULKARNI   01.11.2019 Regular 000027′ College Office B. COM 13000 Clerical Staff for administrative & accounts  Services 
8 MR. MAHENDRA BHASKAR GAIKWAD  07.08.2013 Regular 000192′ Samhita and Siddanta 12 4440-7440 Attendant
9 MR.KAILAS RAMBHAU PANSARE  12.12.1997 Regular 000072′ Rachna Sharir 10th 4440-7440 Laboratory  Technician
10 MRS CHITRA SANTOSH NIKAM  17.05.2018 contractual 000333′ Rachna Sharir 10th 7500 Museum Keeper
11 MR. TUKARAM SAKHARAM KARVANDE  15.09.2000 Regular 000041′ Rachna Sharir 10th 4440-7440 Lifter
12 MR. VIVEKANAND DASHRATH CHAROSKAR  07.08.2013 Regular 000193′ Kriya sharir 10th 4440-7440 Laboratory Technician
13 MR. SUNIL BHIMRAJ SARAF 01.09.1997 Regular 000058′ Dravyaguna 10th 4440-7440 Laboratory Technician 
14 MRS VIDYA RAJENDRA AVHAD  19.06.2007 Regular 000066′ Dravyaguna 10th 4440-7440 Museum Keeper
15 MR  YOGESH ANANDA GAIKWAD  01.02.2000  contractual 000126′ Rasa Shastra 10th 7500 Laboratory Technician
16 MR. PRAVIN SAHADU MORE  11.09.2000 Regular 000030′ Rasa Shastra 12th 5200-20200 Laboratory Assistant
17 MRS. ASHWINI PRATIK DUSANE 14.07.2014 contractual 000222′ Rog Nidan Virkiti  Vidnya 12th 8500 Laboratory Technician
18 MISS. SAKSHI RAJENDRA JAYBHAVE 23.10.2018 Regular 000323′ Rog Nidan Virkiti  Vidnya 12th 5200-20200 Laboratory Technician
19 MR. BHAIYALAL BEDI DWIVEDI 06.02.2014 contractual 000325′ Swatha vritta  10th 7500 Museum Keeper
20 MR. ASHOK  TANAJI GATIR 02.05.2017 contractual 000301′ Agadtantra 10th 7500 Attendent
21 MR. LAXMAN SITARAM PALVI  19.08.1997 Regular 000035′ Strirog & Prasutitantra 10th 4440-7440 Attendant
22 MR. SHIVAJI BABURAO  PALDE 09.10.2003 Regular 000040′ Kayachikitsa 10th 4440-7440 Attendant
23 MR. PRAVIN MOHAN TAYADE 02.08.2018 contractual 000303′ Shalya (PG) 12 7500 Attendant
24 MRS. SAVITA DILIP THOMBARE 20.04.2018 contractual 000361′ Shalya (PG) 10th 7500 Lab Technician
25 MRS.SAVITA YASHVANT SHIRSATH 24.06.2018 contractual 000362′ Shalya (PG) 10th 7500 Lab Assistant
26 MR. MADHUKAR TUKARAM SURYAWANSHI  23.02.1988 Regular 000037′ Herbal Garden 10th 4440-7440 Gardeners 
27 MR. UDAY DAULAT MAISDHUNE 18.12.2019 contractual 000387′ Herbal Garden 12th 13000 Multipurpose worker
28 MR.YOGESH SHANTARAM MANKAR 02.05.2017 contractual 000127′ Herbal Garden 10th 7500 Multipurpose worker
29 MRS SHAILA ZUMBARLAL DHATRAK  01.01.1997 contractual 000204′ Herbal Garden 10th 7500 Multipurpose worker
download-pdf